HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

9, THE MINT, CT2 9AA

Terraced·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,790

Median £5,610/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £232,000£2,550,000
Estimated value: £218,790Last sold (Aug 2021): £217,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT2 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE MANOR HOUSE, 101 ST STEPHENS ROAD
CT2 7JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,550,00047£54,255C75%
26 CARRIAGE MEWS
CT2 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00036£6,444D75%
4 THE SPIRES
CT2 8SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00052£5,865C73%
12 GOUDHURST CLOSE
CT2 7TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,50057£4,044C73%
FISHER COURT, 21 (4) SCHOOL LANE
CT2 9JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,000 - - - 73%
9 THE COPPICE
CT2 0JU · Terraced
Mar 2025£185,00040£4,625D73%
32 CROSS STREET
CT2 8AT · Terraced
Mar 2025£230,00041£5,610D72%
6 STURRY COURT MEWS
CT2 0ND · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00041£1,585C70%
73 ST DUNSTANS STREET
CT2 8BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000 - - - 70%
31 TUNSTALL ROAD
CT2 7BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address