HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

7, SHIPMAN AVENUE, CT2 8PD

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,815

Median £4,265/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £292,500£422,500
Estimated value: £302,815Last sold (Aug 2018): £228,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CT2 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C91%
7 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00076£3,487C89%
5 CROWN GARDENS
CT2 8LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,50077£5,487C88%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D87%
112 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D86%
24 RAMSEY CLOSE
CT2 8DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00076£4,671C85%
21 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00077£3,442C85%
93 BISHOPS WAY
CT2 8DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£292,50061£4,795C85%
152 PINE TREE AVENUE
CT2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00071£4,437C85%
4 SQUIRE AVENUE
CT2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address