HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

4, SHIPMAN AVENUE, CT2 8PD

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£463,792

Median £4,592/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £420,000£672,500
Estimated value: £463,792Last sold (Dec 2023): £306,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CT2 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00087£4,598D84%
121 DOWNS ROAD
CT2 7TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00094£2,553E82%
19 NEW STREET
CT2 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00099£3,636C82%
11 CHERRY GARDEN ROAD
CT2 8EL · Detached
Dec 2025£672,500109£6,170E82%
47 HILLSIDE AVENUE
CT2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00094£5,213C82%
87 CHERRY DRIVE
CT2 8ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00087£4,828D81%
14 WESTERLY MEWS
CT2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00098£4,592C81%
20 PRIORESS ROAD
CT2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00096£3,021D81%
46 ST STEPHENS HILL
CT2 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474D80%
8 LABURNUM LANE
CT2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00089£3,461D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address