HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

3, LONDON ROAD, CT2 8LR

Semi-detached·252·EPC E
Estimated value
£878,220

Median £3,485/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£827,500
Estimated value: £878,220Last sold (Dec 2023): £730,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CT2 8LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SUMMER HILL
CT2 8NH · Detached
Sept 2025£827,500279£2,966D76%
19 FORDWICH ROAD
CT2 0BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000171£2,047D70%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D69%
73 ST DUNSTANS STREET
CT2 8BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000 - - - 69%
26 CARRIAGE MEWS
CT2 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00036£6,444D68%
136 WHITSTABLE ROAD
CT2 8EG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000178£4,494C68%
112 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D68%
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C67%
4 SQUIRE AVENUE
CT2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D67%
59 ISLAND ROAD
CT2 0EF · Detached
Mar 2025£570,000222£2,568D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address