HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

9, ST DUNSTANS CLOSE, CT2 8LP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,232

Median £4,598/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £386,500£490,000
Estimated value: £386,232Last sold (Sept 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT2 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D89%
4 SQUIRE AVENUE
CT2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D88%
14 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00087£4,598D87%
7 WESTGATE CLOSE
CT2 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00076£3,487C86%
30 WHITSTABLE ROAD
CT2 8DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£386,50083£4,657D85%
5 CROWN GARDENS
CT2 8LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,50077£5,487C85%
47 HILLSIDE AVENUE
CT2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00094£5,213C85%
25 ST DUNSTANS CLOSE
CT2 8LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,00079£4,304D85%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D84%
87 CHERRY DRIVE
CT2 8ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00087£4,828D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address