Estimated value
£282,905
Median £4,795/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £292,500£330,000
Estimated value: £282,905Last sold (Jul 2013): £175,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CT2 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 BISHOPS WAY CT2 8DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 61 | £4,795 | C | 91% |
4 THE SPIRES CT2 8SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 52 | £5,865 | C | 90% |
20 BISHOPS WAY CT2 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 71 | £4,211 | D | 88% |
12 GOUDHURST CLOSE CT2 7TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,500 | 57 | £4,044 | C | 85% |
36 WESTGATE CLOSE CT2 8JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | C | 85% |
9 ORIENT PLACE CT2 8AW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | C | 84% |
25 LONDON ROAD CT2 8LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 59 | £4,661 | D | 83% |
57 WESTGATE CLOSE CT2 8JH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 56 | £5,714 | C | 83% |
ASHWOOD HOUSE FORDWICH ROAD CT2 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 82% |