HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

27, WHITEHALL GARDENS, CT2 8BD

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,440

Median £4,265/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £409,440Last sold (May 2010): £270,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CT2 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00087£4,598D90%
19 NEW STREET
CT2 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00099£3,636C88%
3 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£405,00084£4,821C88%
47 HILLSIDE AVENUE
CT2 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00094£5,213C88%
14 WESTERLY MEWS
CT2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00098£4,592C87%
16 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CT2 8BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000110£4,091D86%
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C85%
10 PRINCES WAY
CT2 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00068£4,265C85%
57 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333C84%
20 MEAD WAY
CT2 8BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,00089£2,764C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address