HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

34, MEAD WAY, CT2 8BB

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,752

Median £4,352/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £342,500£442,000
Estimated value: £330,752Last sold (Oct 2017): £305,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT2 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 WHITSTABLE ROAD
CT2 8DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£386,50083£4,657D91%
20 BISHOPS WAY
CT2 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£299,00071£4,211D90%
16 CLIFTON GARDENS
CT2 8DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£442,00083£5,325D89%
85 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00068£3,603D88%
38 PRIEST AVENUE
CT2 8PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£262,00069£3,797D87%
29 HARCOURT DRIVE
CT2 8DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£352,50081£4,352D87%
57 ST DUNSTANS STREET
CT2 8BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£342,50070£4,893D86%
88 KNIGHT AVENUE
CT2 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00068£3,485D84%
25 ST DUNSTANS CLOSE
CT2 8LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,00079£4,304D84%
12 CROSS STREET
CT2 8AT · Terraced
Jun 2025£370,00074£5,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address