Estimated value
£434,969
Median £4,223/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £387,500£490,000
Estimated value: £434,969Last sold (Jul 2023): £545,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CT2 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,501 | 106 | £1,042 | C | 86% |
17 ORCHARD STREET CT2 8AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
4 HANOVER PLACE CT2 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 85% |
8 HEATH CLOSE CT2 0PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 83% |
30 WHITSTABLE ROAD CT2 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £386,500 | 83 | £4,657 | D | 82% |
19 NEW STREET CT2 8AU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
47 HILLSIDE AVENUE CT2 8HA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 94 | £5,213 | C | 82% |
68 ROPER ROAD CT2 7RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 81% |
14 WESTERLY MEWS CT2 8AQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | C | 81% |