Estimated value
£261,082
Median £4,211/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £292,500£370,000
Estimated value: £261,082Last sold (Nov 2021): £9,333
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near CT2 8AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WHITSTABLE ROAD CT2 8DQ · Other | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 76% |
HALL PLACE COTTAGES (4) CHURCH HILL CT2 9AF · Other | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 55 | £6,727 | D | 76% |
20 BISHOPS WAY CT2 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 71 | £4,211 | D | 75% |
88 KNIGHT AVENUE CT2 8PY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 68 | £3,485 | D | 75% |
158 STATION ROAD WEST CT2 8HY · Other | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 80 | £3,163 | C | 75% |
10 PRINCES WAY CT2 8LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | C | 73% |
85 KNIGHT AVENUE CT2 8PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | D | 73% |
93 BISHOPS WAY CT2 8DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 61 | £4,795 | C | 73% |
36 WESTGATE CLOSE CT2 8JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | C | 73% |