HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

82, WESTWOOD DRIVE, CT2 7US

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£398,544

Median £3,496/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £387,500£625,000
Estimated value: £398,544Last sold (Nov 2018): £402,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT2 7US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,501106£1,042C91%
24 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,000121£3,496B87%
68 ROPER ROAD
CT2 7RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,000103£4,223C86%
18 CROSSWAYS
CT2 7BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£283,000110£2,573C86%
5 THE CLOSE
CT2 7TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882C84%
4 HANOVER PLACE
CT2 7HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£387,50089£4,354C84%
11 PENSHURST CLOSE
CT2 7RA · Terraced
Jul 2025£184,000100£1,840C83%
11 MANDEVILLE ROAD
CT2 7HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00097£4,175C81%
40 ROPER ROAD
CT2 7EQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£625,000121£5,165D81%
28 ULCOMBE GARDENS
CT2 7QY · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000143£1,818C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address