Estimated value
£391,552
Median £3,496/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £387,500£625,000
Estimated value: £391,552Last sold (Sept 2022): £420,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CT2 7UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,501 | 106 | £1,042 | C | 91% |
24 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 121 | £3,496 | B | 87% |
68 ROPER ROAD CT2 7RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 86% |
18 CROSSWAYS CT2 7BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 110 | £2,573 | C | 86% |
5 THE CLOSE CT2 7TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 85 | £2,882 | C | 84% |
4 HANOVER PLACE CT2 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 84% |
11 PENSHURST CLOSE CT2 7RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £184,000 | 100 | £1,840 | C | 83% |
8 HEATH CLOSE CT2 0PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 83% |
11 MANDEVILLE ROAD CT2 7HB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 97 | £4,175 | C | 81% |