HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

19, WILLOW CLOSE, CT2 7PS

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,060

Median £3,646/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £350,000£580,000
Estimated value: £401,060Last sold (Jul 2008): £220,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT2 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MANDEVILLE ROAD
CT2 7HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00097£4,175C87%
8 ORCHARD CLOSE
CT2 7AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000126£4,603C86%
4 LADYWOOD ROAD
CT2 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C85%
7 BICKNOR CLOSE
CT2 7UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,00097£3,381C85%
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,501106£1,042C85%
46 ST STEPHENS HILL
CT2 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474D85%
57 MEADOW ROAD
CT2 0JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333C84%
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CT2 7HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00096£3,229D84%
5 DOWNS ROAD
CT2 7AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000110£2,455D84%
25 FORTY ACRES ROAD
CT2 7HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000112£4,018D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address