HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

4, ST STEPHENS COURT, CT2 7JP

Flat·37·EPC E
Estimated value
£116,624

Median £3,152/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £131,000£177,000
Estimated value: £116,624Last sold (Sept 2005): £87,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CT2 7JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VIKING COURT (FLAT 6) ST STEPHENS CLOSE
CT2 7HZ · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00030£5,333E79%
VIKING COURT (FLAT 22) ST STEPHENS CLOSE
CT2 7HZ · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00030£4,833E78%
VIKING COURT (FLAT 13) ST STEPHENS CLOSE
CT2 7HZ · Flat
Jul 2025£127,00030£4,233E77%
6 STURRY COURT MEWS
CT2 0ND · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00041£1,585C76%
144 STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 8HY · Flat
Jan 2026£177,00035£5,057B75%
9 BAWDEN CLOSE
CT2 7DW · Flat
Nov 2025£130,00045£2,889C75%
9 STURRY COURT MEWS
CT2 0ND · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00045£1,667D74%
8 GODDEN ROAD
CT2 7BY · Flat
Jun 2025£131,00048£2,729C71%
22 COPINGER CLOSE
CT2 7DJ · Flat
Jan 2025£145,00046£3,152D70%
17 HALSTEAD CLOSE
CT2 7UD · Flat
Sept 2025£122,50053£2,311D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address