HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

39, MANDEVILLE ROAD, CT2 7HD

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,024

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £300,024Last sold (May 2004): £206,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CT2 7HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LONG MEADOW WAY
CT2 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00079£3,544D88%
152 PINE TREE AVENUE
CT2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00071£4,437C87%
8 FORTY ACRES ROAD
CT2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£326,00070£4,657D86%
23 WILLOW CLOSE
CT2 7PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00088£3,182D84%
105 TENTERDEN DRIVE
CT2 7BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,00081£3,617C84%
34A RUSHMEAD CLOSE
CT2 7RP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,50071£4,049D84%
112 WIFE OF BATH HILL
CT2 8PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D84%
9 ST STEPHENS GREEN
CT2 7JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500C83%
8 LABURNUM LANE
CT2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00089£3,461D83%
4 SQUIRE AVENUE
CT2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D83%

Dig deeper into this address