Estimated value
£367,438
Median £3,638/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,501Median £342,000£625,000
Estimated value: £367,438Last sold (Jul 2022): £357,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CT2 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,501 | 106 | £1,042 | C | 88% |
25 MANDEVILLE ROAD CT2 7HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 94 | £3,638 | D | 88% |
4 HANOVER PLACE CT2 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 87% |
40 ROPER ROAD CT2 7EQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £625,000 | 121 | £5,165 | D | 84% |
68 ROPER ROAD CT2 7RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 83% |
26 BEACONSFIELD ROAD CT2 7HF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | D | 83% |
18 CROSSWAYS CT2 7BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 110 | £2,573 | C | 83% |
10 GREEN DELL CT2 7BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £267,000 | 88 | £3,034 | C | 82% |
36 KEMSING GARDENS CT2 7RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | D | 82% |