HouseValuation
Home·CT2·Valuation

30, FRENCHAM CLOSE, CT2 7DS

Flat·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,164

Median £3,284/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £233,164Last sold (Jun 2005): £145,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT2 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 RUSHMEAD CLOSE
CT2 7RP · Flat
Mar 2026£180,00066£2,727D91%
10 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00067£3,284B84%
26 GREAT STOUR PLACE
CT2 7EY · Flat
May 2025£285,00078£3,654D82%
6 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Flat
Sept 2025£205,00066£3,106C82%
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 21) STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 7JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00058£1,897C81%
98 WESTWOOD DRIVE
CT2 7US · Flat
Jul 2025£295,00076£3,882C81%
4 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
CT2 7LN · Flat
Jul 2025£180,00066£2,727C80%
BARTON MILL COURT (FLAT 18) STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 7JZ · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00058£2,931C80%
174 WESTWOOD DRIVE
CT2 7US · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00069£4,058B80%
153 STATION ROAD WEST
CT2 8DE · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00070£3,643C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address