Estimated value
£599,522
Median £3,893/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,500Median £510,000£665,000
Estimated value: £599,522Last sold (Sept 2017): £725,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT2 7AX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MANDEVILLE ROAD CT2 7HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 135 | £4,926 | C | 84% |
68 HEADCORN DRIVE CT2 7TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | C | 84% |
26 ST STEPHENS HILL CT2 7AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 112 | £4,464 | D | 83% |
37 SWEECHGATE CT2 0QY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,000 | 171 | £2,673 | D | 82% |
132 ISLAND ROAD CT2 0EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £518,000 | 163 | £3,178 | C | 82% |
2 ABBEY GARDENS CT2 7EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 129 | £4,729 | C | 82% |
129 BLEAN COMMON CT2 9JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 131 | £3,893 | C | 81% |
106 ST STEPHENS ROAD CT2 7JW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 183 | £3,497 | C | 81% |
21 WESTFIELD CT2 9ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £478,500 | 111 | £4,311 | C | 80% |