Estimated value
£322,588
Median £3,934/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £299,000£387,500
Estimated value: £322,588Last sold (Oct 2010): £148,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CT2 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST JOSEPHS ROW CT2 0FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | C | 90% |
30 HOADES WOOD ROAD CT2 0LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | C | 86% |
5 THE CLOSE CT2 7TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 85 | £2,882 | C | 85% |
4 HANOVER PLACE CT2 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 89 | £4,354 | C | 85% |
30 WHITSTABLE ROAD CT2 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £386,500 | 83 | £4,657 | D | 83% |
20 BISHOPS WAY CT2 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 71 | £4,211 | D | 82% |
8 HEATH CLOSE CT2 0PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 82% |
3 CHAPEL LANE CT2 0AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 82% |
ASHWOOD HOUSE FORDWICH ROAD CT2 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 81% |