Estimated value
£280,758
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,117Median £267,500£311,000
Estimated value: £280,758Last sold (Aug 2019): £1,179,975
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CT2 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
158 STATION ROAD WEST CT2 8HY · Other | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 80 | £3,163 | C | 79% |
3 ST JOSEPHS ROW CT2 0FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | C | 75% |
12 WHITSTABLE ROAD CT2 8DQ · Other | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 74% |
2 MONTGOMERY GARDENS CT2 0FF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | B | 74% |
17 RAGGETY GROVE CT2 0FQ · Other | Feb 2025 | £163,117 | 62 | £2,631 | B | 74% |
10 STONEBRIDGE ROAD CT2 7LN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | B | 73% |
3 CHAPEL LANE CT2 0AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 73% |
ASHWOOD HOUSE FORDWICH ROAD CT2 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 72% |
15 DOWNS ROAD CT2 7AY · Other | Oct 2025 | £311,000 | 73 | £4,260 | F | 72% |