Estimated value
£543,186
Median £4,311/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,333Median £505,000£765,000
Estimated value: £543,186Last sold (Jul 2017): £360,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CT2 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTH BARN MOAT LANE CT2 0DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 155 | £4,935 | E | 83% |
18 WATER MEADOWS CT2 0BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | D | 83% |
THE STABLE BREDLANDS LANE CT2 0HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 140 | £3,964 | D | 83% |
11 CHERRY GARDEN ROAD CT2 8EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £672,500 | 109 | £6,170 | E | 83% |
76 ISLAND ROAD CT2 0EE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £253,333 | 106 | £2,390 | D | 82% |
27 CHURCH LANE CT2 0HA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | D | 81% |
35 ISLAND ROAD CT2 0EB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £650,000 | 126 | £5,159 | E | 80% |
21 WESTFIELD CT2 9ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £478,500 | 111 | £4,311 | C | 80% |
10 HUDSON CLOSE CT2 0HX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 130 | £2,154 | D | 79% |