Estimated value
£510,843
Median £3,623/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,333Median £500,000£765,000
Estimated value: £510,843Last sold (Feb 2021): £395,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CT2 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTH BARN MOAT LANE CT2 0DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 155 | £4,935 | E | 86% |
THE STABLE BREDLANDS LANE CT2 0HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 140 | £3,964 | D | 86% |
76 ISLAND ROAD CT2 0EE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £253,333 | 106 | £2,390 | D | 85% |
37 SWEECHGATE CT2 0QY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,000 | 171 | £2,673 | D | 84% |
27 CHURCH LANE CT2 0HA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | D | 84% |
10 HUDSON CLOSE CT2 0HX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 130 | £2,154 | D | 82% |
68 HEADCORN DRIVE CT2 7TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | C | 82% |
16 WEARBEAR AVENUE CT2 0FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £441,995 | 127 | £3,480 | B | 82% |
8 CANTERBURY HILL CT2 9LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 134 | £3,918 | D | 81% |