HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

4, SEARLE GROVE, CT19 5WP

Semi-detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£343,330

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £332,500£430,000
Estimated value: £343,330Last sold (Aug 2023): £135,300

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT19 5WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
187 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000105£3,429C85%
116 LUCY AVENUE
CT19 5TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00097£4,433C82%
21 WALTON ROAD
CT19 5QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00091£2,505C81%
25 BIRKDALE DRIVE
CT19 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,00070£3,614C81%
1 BELINDA COURT
CT19 5TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£328,00090£3,644D81%
4 DOLPHINS ROAD
CT19 5PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,50092£3,614D80%
184 DOLPHINS ROAD
CT19 5QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00086£4,477D80%
27 MIDDLEMEAD
CT19 5UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000111£3,604C80%
113 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000107£2,944D80%
30 HOLYWELL AVENUE
CT19 6JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address