HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

42, DOWNS ROAD, CT19 5PS

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£463,372

Median £3,484/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £400,000£575,000
Estimated value: £463,372Last sold (Sept 2021): £414,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT19 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
159 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000122£3,484C88%
44 ALDER ROAD
CT19 5DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000125£3,920D85%
34 WATKIN ROAD
CT19 5ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,000120£2,667C85%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000126£3,095D84%
27 MIDDLEMEAD
CT19 5UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000111£3,604C83%
162 DOLPHINS ROAD
CT19 5QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£447,000117£3,821C83%
187 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000105£3,429C82%
59 WEAR BAY CRESCENT
CT19 6BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000126£4,563D82%
225 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£378,000117£3,231D81%
43 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CT19 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000115£2,565D81%

Dig deeper into this address