Estimated value
£240,480
Median £2,505/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £250,000£395,000
Estimated value: £240,480Last sold (Nov 2013): £185,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CT19 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 BLACK BULL ROAD CT19 5QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £229,995 | 108 | £2,130 | D | 91% |
1 BONSOR ROAD CT19 5ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 90% |
3 ARCHER ROAD CT19 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 84 | £3,125 | D | 89% |
77 RADNOR PARK ROAD CT19 5BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 88% |
21 WALTON ROAD CT19 5QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 91 | £2,505 | C | 87% |
25 MIDDLEMEAD CT19 5UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | D | 87% |
118 CANTERBURY ROAD CT19 5NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | D | 87% |
50 CANTERBURY ROAD CT19 5NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 86% |
166 CANTERBURY ROAD CT19 5PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 93 | £3,172 | D | 86% |