Estimated value
£220,088
Median £3,608/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £253,000£315,000
Estimated value: £220,088Last sold (Feb 2016): £169,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CT19 5DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SHIP STREET CT19 5BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 85% |
17 MEAD ROAD CT19 5QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 85% |
3 THE STADE CT19 6AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 60 | £5,250 | C | 84% |
25 BIRKDALE DRIVE CT19 5LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 70 | £3,614 | C | 84% |
7 MEAD ROAD CT19 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 84% |
82 LYNWOOD CT19 5DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 61 | £5,082 | D | 83% |
28 LYNWOOD CT19 5DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | C | 83% |
9 JESMOND STREET CT19 5QW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | C | 83% |
36 ALLENDALE STREET CT19 5RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,250 | 74 | £2,774 | C | 82% |