HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

21, POSTLING ROAD, CT19 4PH

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£296,852

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £296,852Last sold (Nov 2016): £265,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT19 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 CHERITON HIGH STREET
CT19 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00085£2,553D84%
15 WEYMOUTH CLOSE
CT19 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00095£3,158D84%
82B ASHLEY AVENUE
CT19 4PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£308,00098£3,143C83%
57 BIGGINS WOOD ROAD
CT19 4NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00094£3,032C82%
21 ST FRANCIS ROAD
CT19 4BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941C82%
FIRS HOUSE FIRS LANE
CT19 4QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00097£3,969D81%
3 TUDOR ROAD
CT19 4HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,00089£2,742C81%
187 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000105£3,429C80%
82A ASHLEY AVENUE
CT19 4PJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£310,00098£3,163C79%
45 APPLEDORE CRESCENT
CT19 4NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00085£3,235B79%

Dig deeper into this address