Estimated value
£282,256
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£345,000
Estimated value: £282,256Last sold (Feb 2014): £175,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT19 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ST FRANCIS ROAD CT19 4BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | C | 88% |
3 TUDOR ROAD CT19 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 89 | £2,742 | C | 87% |
15 TOLSFORD CLOSE CT19 4JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | C | 86% |
45 APPLEDORE CRESCENT CT19 4NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | B | 85% |
30 HOLYWELL AVENUE CT19 6JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | B | 85% |
25 STATION ROAD CT19 4AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | C | 85% |
5 SALISBURY ROAD CT19 4LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | C | 84% |
28 PARK ROAD CT19 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | D | 84% |
11 MARLER ROAD CT19 4DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | C | 83% |