HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

83, MOREHALL AVENUE, CT19 4EE

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£492,728

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £427,000£575,000
Estimated value: £492,728Last sold (Sept 2022): £416,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT19 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 WEAR BAY CRESCENT
CT19 6BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000126£4,563D85%
75 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000138£3,623D83%
44 ALDER ROAD
CT19 5DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000125£3,920D83%
102 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£427,000123£3,472D83%
233 DOVER ROAD
CT19 6NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,000116£3,474E83%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000126£3,095D82%
54 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000120£4,167C82%
23 MOREHALL AVENUE
CT19 4EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,000116£2,284D82%
56 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4EB · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,000123£3,049D82%
FIRS HOUSE FIRS LANE
CT19 4QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00097£3,969D81%

Dig deeper into this address