Estimated value
£380,562
Median £3,094/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,500Median £365,000£550,000
Estimated value: £380,562Last sold (Mar 2022): £317,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CT18 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PAGE ROAD CT18 7SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £311,500 | 111 | £2,806 | C | 88% |
9 ATKINSON ROAD CT18 7SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 111 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
15 GEORGE CLOSE CT18 7UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 131 | £4,198 | B | 87% |
5 SANDPIPER ROAD CT18 7TA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | C | 84% |
62 LEWIS ROAD CT18 7SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 139 | £3,094 | C | 84% |
23 CAMPBELL ROAD CT18 7TL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 127 | £3,386 | C | 84% |
17 LANCASTER DRIVE CT18 7SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 98 | £3,622 | C | 81% |
31 PAXTON AVENUE CT18 7GW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £365,000 | 129 | £2,829 | C | 81% |
14 CARTER CLOSE CT18 7TS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £345,000 | 112 | £3,080 | C | 81% |