HouseValuation
Home·CT17·Valuation

8, PERCIVAL TERRACE, CT17 9SU

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£115,964

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £105,000£195,000
Estimated value: £115,964Last sold (Jun 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CT17 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 STUART COURT
CT17 9TX · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00052£2,558C89%
WESTBURY HEIGHTS (FLAT 21) WESTBURY ROAD
CT17 9UB · Flat
Dec 2025£82,00047£1,745C88%
CAMERON COURT (FLAT 13) CHURCHILL ROAD
CT17 9EH · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00048£2,188C87%
THE PAPER MILL (19 CLOCK TOWER LOFTS) CRABBLE HILL
CT17 0FA · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00059£3,305C84%
WESTBURY HEIGHTS (FLAT 5) WESTBURY ROAD
CT17 9UB · Flat
Aug 2025£77,50047£1,649C84%
11 STUART COURT
CT17 9TX · Flat
Jul 2025£132,50049£2,704C84%
1 (FLAT 5) WORTHINGTON STREET
CT17 9AF · Flat
Oct 2025£80,00059£1,356D83%
2B CLARENDON STREET
CT17 9RE · Flat
Jun 2025£120,00048£2,500C82%
CAMERON COURT (FLAT 13) CHURCHILL ROAD
CT17 9EH · Flat
Apr 2025£60,00048£1,250C81%
5 SAXON STREET
CT17 9RT · Flat
Nov 2025£76,00045£1,689C81%