HouseValuation
Home·CT17·Valuation

52, MARKLAND ROAD, CT17 9LY

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,040

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £240,000£340,000
Estimated value: £243,040Last sold (Oct 2004): £152,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT17 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MARKLAND ROAD
CT17 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00085£3,624D94%
59 MARKLAND ROAD
CT17 9LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£215,00092£2,337D88%
29 MANOR ROAD
CT17 9LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569D87%
180 ELMS VALE ROAD
CT17 9PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00088£3,182D87%
6 MOUNT ROAD
CT17 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,00069£3,754D86%
6 HEIGHTS TERRACE
CT17 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00072£2,431D86%
2 KING LEARS WAY
CT17 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00079£3,038D86%
129 ELMS VALE ROAD
CT17 9PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00089£3,820D85%
37 KINGS ROPEWALK
CT17 9ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534D85%
56 WESTBURY ROAD
CT17 9QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00078£2,500D85%

Dig deeper into this address