HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

73, NEWLANDS, CT16 3ND

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,890

Median £3,985/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £294,890Last sold (Feb 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT16 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395D94%
13 TEMPLE CLOSE
CT16 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00066£3,985C91%
47 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
CT16 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00079£3,797C91%
3 LOXWOOD CLOSE
CT16 3NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00072£4,097C89%
24 MERLIN AVENUE
CT16 3FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333B88%
112 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,00074£4,054C87%
120 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00083£4,096D86%
64 TEMPLESIDE
CT16 3AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00069£3,768D86%
35 TEMPLESIDE
CT16 3AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00080£3,250C86%
5 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CT16 3HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£318,00080£3,975C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address