HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

47, CHARLTON GREEN, CT16 2PS

Terraced·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£101,750

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £153,500£245,000
Estimated value: £101,750Last sold (Sept 2022): £144,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT16 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAGPIE LODGE (FLAT 5) MAYFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2QS · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00040£2,750C78%
22A AVENUE ROAD
CT16 2PX · Terraced
Mar 2025£100,00048£2,083C74%
21 KINSON WAY
CT16 2FB · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,386114£1,126C73%
131 BUCKLAND AVENUE
CT16 2NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00099£2,020C73%
62 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00086£988C73%
8 MARESFIELD CLOSE
CT16 2QU · Terraced
May 2025£177,50028£6,339D72%
67 CHRISTCHURCH WAY
CT16 2RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00058£3,621C72%
25 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
CT16 2NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,50054£2,843D71%
86 DURBAN CRESCENT
CT16 2JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00078£3,141C71%
20 PAULS PLACE
CT16 2LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00075£2,000C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address