HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

8, KINSON WAY, CT16 2FB

Terraced·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,625

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £212,625Last sold (Dec 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT16 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 CHRISTCHURCH WAY
CT16 2RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00058£3,621C90%
62 GLENFIELD ROAD
CT16 2AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00061£2,541C88%
57 MAYFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00071£2,817C88%
54 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
CT16 2NZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£182,50062£2,944C86%
5 KINSON WAY
CT16 2FB · Terraced
Sept 2025£267,00079£3,380C86%
67 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
CT16 3NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00060£4,000C86%
126 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00061£2,541E85%
20 KINSON WAY
CT16 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00080£3,375C84%
140 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536E84%
42 ASPEN DRIVE
CT16 2EX · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,00065£4,231C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address