HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

63, FULBERT ROAD, CT16 2EE

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,235

Median £2,245/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,386Median £232,000£390,000
Estimated value: £231,235Last sold (Mar 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CT16 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CT16 2PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000104£2,308D91%
36 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00098£2,245D91%
35 BEACONSFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£232,000107£2,168D90%
127 BUCKLAND AVENUE
CT16 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00097£2,062D90%
21 KINSON WAY
CT16 2FB · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,386114£1,126C88%
131 BUCKLAND AVENUE
CT16 2NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00099£2,020C88%
93 MAYFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000103£2,427D87%
8 LIMES ROAD
CT16 2NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00089£2,921D86%
163 LONDON ROAD
CT16 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000114£3,421D86%
41 BUCKLAND AVENUE
CT16 2NR · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00092£1,957D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address