HouseValuation
Home·CT15·Valuation

SETTERFIELDS, THE STREET, CT15 7BB

Detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£581,966

Median £3,779/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £572,000£690,000
Estimated value: £581,966Last sold (Apr 2021): £485,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT15 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEWLYNS MEADOW
CT15 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000147£4,014D86%
ROSE COTTAGE SLIP LANE
CT15 7DB · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000148£4,662D84%
68 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT15 7ES · Detached
Aug 2025£476,000167£2,850C84%
59A WESTCOURT LANE
CT15 7PU · Detached
Jan 2026£507,500112£4,531C83%
63 EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7PJ · Detached
Jun 2025£535,000155£3,452C82%
HILL RISE (3) CHURCH HILL
CT15 7NT · Detached
Sept 2025£582,000154£3,779B82%
GOLGOTHA (1) EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7PP · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000163£3,558E82%
6 CHURCH HILL
CT15 7NR · Detached
Feb 2026£427,500109£3,922D81%
24 THE GLEN
CT15 7PF · Detached
Mar 2025£405,000147£2,755C81%
HILL RISE (3) CHURCH HILL
CT15 7NT · Detached
Jul 2025£572,000154£3,714B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address