HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

39, BLENHEIM ROAD, CT14 7DB

Detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£647,601

Median £4,659/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £535,000£720,000
Estimated value: £647,601Last sold (Feb 2021): £575,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT14 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHURCH STREET
CT14 7RX · Detached
Feb 2026£522,500144£3,628D87%
27 SALISBURY ROAD
CT14 7QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000129£3,876D86%
THE OLD COACH HOUSE GRAMS ROAD
CT14 7NT · Detached
Aug 2025£720,000119£6,050E85%
PARKVIEW LIVERPOOL ROAD
CT14 7JD · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000134£4,851C84%
67 THE STRAND
CT14 7DP · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000120£6,000D84%
ECHOES DOVER ROAD
CT14 8HG · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000131£3,130E83%
11 KNOLL PLACE
CT14 7LX · Detached
Sept 2025£615,000132£4,659D82%
73 BALFOUR ROAD
CT14 7HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000111£4,820E81%
9 - 10 BELMONT
CT14 7QU · Detached
Jun 2025£488,000153£3,190D80%
169 DOVER ROAD
CT14 7NB · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000128£3,633D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address