HouseValuation
Home·CT13·Valuation

44, NEW STREET, CT13 9BB

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£471,774

Median £3,867/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £452,000£495,000
Estimated value: £471,774Last sold (Nov 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT13 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 NEW STREET
CT13 9BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,00099£3,990D85%
ETHELBERT SANDOWN ROAD
CT13 9NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£474,000111£4,270D84%
27 PARADISE ROW
CT13 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£452,000108£4,185D84%
4 WILLOWBANK
CT13 9QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000128£3,867C84%
20 ST PETERS STREET
CT13 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000145£3,276D82%
24 NEW STREET
CT13 9AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,000137£3,285D81%
10 ST GEORGES ROAD
CT13 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00086£4,302D80%
TURNSTONE GORE LANE
CT13 0LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000117£2,692D79%
17 WILLOWBANK
CT13 9QA · Semi-detached
May 2025£467,500137£3,412C79%
CARTREF ASH ROAD
CT13 9JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00092£2,989C78%

Dig deeper into this address