HouseValuation
Home·CT12·Valuation

3, MONKTON ROAD, CT12 4EA

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,717

Median £3,233/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £467,500£590,000
Estimated value: £481,717Last sold (Sept 2021): £387,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT12 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A MONKTON ROAD
CT12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000137£3,139C91%
26 GREENHILL GARDENS
CT12 4EP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£504,000164£3,073C81%
1 DOMNEVA ROAD
CT12 4DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£395,000147£2,687C81%
24 ORCHARD CLOSE
CT12 4AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000125£3,160C80%
20 THORNE ROAD
CT12 4DN · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000144£4,097B80%
18 OLD HALL DRIVE
CT12 5LE · Detached
Feb 2026£467,500132£3,542C79%
49 ROSE GARDENS
CT12 4AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000116£3,233C79%
117 MONKTON STREET
CT12 4JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,000123£4,715C79%
4 WINIFRED AVENUE
CT12 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000120£2,667C79%
3 SEVENSCORE FARM COTTAGES
CT12 5DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£469,995137£3,431D79%

Dig deeper into this address