Estimated value
£342,251
Median £3,761/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,800Median £328,000£425,000
Estimated value: £342,251Last sold (Aug 2018): £259,995
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CT10 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FAIRACRE CT10 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 100 | £3,375 | D | 87% |
6 ALBION MEWS CT10 2FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 85% |
11 VINCENT CLOSE CT10 2NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 85% |
5 GRANT CLOSE CT10 2UH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | C | 84% |
29 ALBION ROAD CT10 2UP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 113 | £3,761 | C | 83% |
31 ALBION ROAD CT10 2UP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £328,000 | 81 | £4,049 | D | 82% |
31 YARROW CLOSE CT10 1PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 82% |
5 SANCTUARY CLOSE CT10 2XH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | C | 82% |
22 BLACKTHORN ROAD CT10 2PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,800 | 82 | £1,815 | A | 82% |