Estimated value
£327,375
Median £3,375/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £337,500£400,000
Estimated value: £327,375Last sold (Jun 2023): £315,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CT10 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FAIRACRE CT10 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 100 | £3,375 | D | 90% |
6 ALBION MEWS CT10 2FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 88% |
4 WALMSLEY ROAD CT10 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | D | 87% |
167 NORTHWOOD ROAD CT10 2LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 83% |
11 VINCENT CLOSE CT10 2NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 82% |
25 GREEN LANE CT10 2RP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 82% |
5 GRANT CLOSE CT10 2UH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | C | 81% |
41 FAIR STREET CT10 2JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £314,900 | 99 | £3,181 | D | 81% |
35 LIVINGSTONE ROAD CT10 2UF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 93 | £2,634 | D | 81% |