HouseValuation
Home·CT10·Valuation

18A, ALBION ROAD, CT10 2UP

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£301,782

Median £3,869/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £301,782Last sold (Nov 2020): £250,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT10 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ALBION ROAD
CT10 2UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,00081£4,049D85%
5 SANCTUARY CLOSE
CT10 2XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869C85%
56 VINCENT CLOSE
CT10 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00087£2,954C85%
32 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CT10 2UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780D84%
53 RUMFIELDS ROAD
CT10 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00071£3,662D84%
1 MARSHALL CRESCENT
CT10 2HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00069£3,565D83%
12 MARSHALL CRESCENT
CT10 2HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00075£4,800C83%
36 THE SILVERS
CT10 2PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00069£3,696D82%
4 WARREN DRIVE
CT10 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00068£4,559D82%
11 VINCENT CLOSE
CT10 2NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00073£3,904C82%

Dig deeper into this address