HouseValuation
Home·CT10·Valuation

33, RANELAGH GROVE, CT10 2TE

Detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£662,400

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £675,000£725,000
Estimated value: £662,400Last sold (Jun 2020): £400,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT10 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ST PETERS ROAD
CT10 2AP · Detached
Mar 2026£723,500201£3,600D91%
OLD OAK NORTHDOWN ROAD
CT10 2UN · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000179£3,101C83%
14 SEACROFT ROAD
CT10 1TL · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000177£3,955E82%
39 LINDENTHORPE ROAD
CT10 1BG · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000173£3,757D82%
1 THRUPP PADDOCK
CT10 3QB · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000172£3,924D82%
213 BEACON ROAD
CT10 3DY · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000205£3,537D81%
189 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT10 2EW · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000149£3,289C81%
31 WALMSLEY ROAD
CT10 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000131£3,015E81%
29 ST PETERS PARK ROAD
CT10 2BG · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000223£2,870D79%
124 DUMPTON PARK DRIVE
CT10 1RL · Detached
Aug 2025£695,000168£4,137D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address