Estimated value
£329,580
Median £3,662/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £329,580Last sold (Aug 2023): £235,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CT10 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 RUMFIELDS ROAD CT10 2PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | D | 92% |
53 RUMFIELDS ROAD CT10 2PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | D | 90% |
32 NORTHDOWN ROAD CT10 2UN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 90% |
167 NORTHWOOD ROAD CT10 2LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 89% |
25 GREEN LANE CT10 2RP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 88% |
41 FAIR STREET CT10 2JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £314,900 | 99 | £3,181 | D | 87% |
9 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE CT10 2HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
31 ALBION ROAD CT10 2UP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £328,000 | 81 | £4,049 | D | 85% |