HouseValuation
Home·CT10·Valuation

116, RAMSGATE ROAD, CT10 2ER

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,590

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £337,500£400,000
Estimated value: £361,590Last sold (Oct 2018): £345,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT10 2ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT10 2ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000107£3,738C90%
167 NORTHWOOD ROAD
CT10 2LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00090£3,222D89%
25 GREEN LANE
CT10 2RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00093£4,301D88%
41 FAIR STREET
CT10 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£314,90099£3,181D87%
106 RUMFIELDS ROAD
CT10 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00090£2,778D86%
11 GREEN LANE
CT10 2RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000110£3,545D85%
56 VINCENT CLOSE
CT10 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00087£2,954C85%
32 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CT10 2UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780D84%
9 FAIRACRE
CT10 2JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,500100£3,375D84%
9 WESTWOOD ROAD
CT10 2LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,000108£3,611D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address