Estimated value
£370,040
Median £3,364/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,000Median £360,000£470,000
Estimated value: £370,040Last sold (Jun 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT1 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 GEORGE ROCHE ROAD CT1 3FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | C | 94% |
163 GEORGE ROCHE ROAD CT1 3FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 93% |
73 GEORGE ROCHE ROAD CT1 3FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £392,000 | 120 | £3,267 | C | 92% |
5 MILLWRIGHTS MEWS CT1 3US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 102 | £4,608 | C | 88% |
26 COSSINGTON ROAD CT1 3HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £327,500 | 94 | £3,484 | C | 87% |
56 OXFORD ROAD CT1 3QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 86% |
3 CHINEHAM WAY CT1 3TW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
2 LIME KILN ROAD CT1 3QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | D | 85% |
59 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD CT1 3PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £266,000 | 77 | £3,455 | C | 85% |