Estimated value
£560,157
Median £3,523/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £400,000£845,000
Estimated value: £560,157Last sold (Mar 2026): £475,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CT1 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ST PETERS LANE CT1 2BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £845,000 | 156 | £5,417 | B | 85% |
2 ST ALPHEGE LANE CT1 2EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 167 | £4,790 | D | 83% |
7 TANNERY WAY NORTH CT1 2FH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 138 | £1,848 | C | 82% |
12 HAWKS LANE CT1 2NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 112 | £2,589 | D | 82% |
31 LANSDOWN ROAD CT1 3JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 163 | £1,564 | C | 79% |
42 REGENCY PLACE CT1 1YS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 114 | £2,246 | C | 78% |
1 HOLLOWMEDE CT1 3SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £542,500 | 154 | £3,523 | C | 77% |
13 MILL LANE CT1 2AW · Terraced | May 2025 | £680,000 | 160 | £4,250 | E | 76% |
29 NORTHGATE CT1 1BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £281,000 | 117 | £2,402 | D | 76% |