HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

52, ST PETERS PLACE, CT1 2DA

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,013

Median £3,781/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £285,000£400,000
Estimated value: £276,013Last sold (Feb 2007): £173,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CT1 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BROAD STREET
CT1 2LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00067£4,328D87%
54 CLAREMONT PLACE
CT1 3SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00066£4,545D85%
39 PRETORIA ROAD
CT1 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00073£3,781D85%
13 KENT AVENUE
CT1 1RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00083£2,434D85%
34 ST PETERS PLACE
CT1 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£232,00067£3,463C85%
13A SEYMOUR PLACE
CT1 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00079£2,316D84%
STOURVILLE (5) STOUR STREET
CT1 2PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00067£4,925D84%
21 ST PETERS LANE
CT1 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00068£5,882D83%
11 STRANGERS CLOSE
CT1 3XQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00076£3,750D82%
3 CLAREMONT PLACE
CT1 3SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,00066£3,424D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address