Estimated value
£316,356
Median £3,858/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £316,356Last sold (Jun 2024): £415,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CT1 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 ST PETERS GROVE CT1 2DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | D | 87% |
168 STURRY ROAD CT1 1DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 86% |
9 DURHAM CLOSE CT1 3QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 89 | £3,685 | D | 86% |
14 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD CT1 3PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 73 | £3,938 | D | 85% |
53 POUND LANE CT1 2BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
28 HOLLOW LANE CT1 3SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £304,750 | 79 | £3,858 | D | 84% |
57 STRANGERS LANE CT1 3XJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,000 | 84 | £2,286 | D | 84% |
57 ST PETERS LANE CT1 2BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | C | 84% |
STOURVILLE (5) STOUR STREET CT1 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | D | 84% |